
Home / Menu
Menu
French restaurant menu in New York
The French restaurant menu New York diners see here covers a wide spread of formats. Start with salads, then move into breakfast items, sides, mini sandwiches, pizza, and sandwiches. Sweet finishes sit beside the savoury plates, so the list moves from a Watermelon & Arugula Salad or COBB SALAD to a WAFFLE, BANANA BREAD, or a slice of CHEESE CAKE 10. The menu also includes Milkshake MD and Parmesan Truffle Fries, so the range reaches from light plates to richer bites. For a broader look at the restaurant itself, see Liberty Bistro’s home page.

Dishes
-
Pan Seared Grey Sole -
Mussels -
Burger with Fries and Sauces -
Steak Frites -
French Fries$11.00 -
Blue Point Oysters$26.40 -
Manhattan -
Creme Brulee -
Steak Tartare$27.50 -
Tuna Tartare Cedolare Roots -
Eggs Florentine -
Shrimp Cocktail$23.10 -
Créme Brûlée -
Champagne -
Bistro Burger$24.20 -
Hamburger -
Croque Monsieur$13.75 -
Cider -
Crispy Shrimp -
Chimay Red Dubbel Ale Hainaut Belgium
From the Kitchen
SALADS
Watermelon & Arugula Salad
$20.90
Poulet Paillard
$25.30
Salade Verte
$17.60
Tuna Niçoise
$28.60
CAKE 10"
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE 10
$88.00
CHEESE CAKE 10
$88.00
CASSIS WHITE CHOCOLATE 10
$88.00
CHOCOLATE FLOURLESS 10
$88.00
TRES LECHES 10
$88.00
TIRAMISU 10
$88.00
SACHER 10
$88.00
PISTACHIO MOUSSE 10
$88.00
STRAWBERRY MOUSSE 10
$88.00
CARROT CAKE 10
$88.00
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE 10
$88.00
OPERA 10
$88.00
WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE 10
$88.00
RASPBERRY MOUSSE 10
$88.00
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE 10
$88.00
PASSION FRUIT MOUSSE 10
$88.00
MANGO MOUSSE 10
$88.00
BREAKFAST (Copy)
WAFFLE
$4.40
BANANA BREAD
$5.44
Bacon Egg & Croissant
$8.80
MUFFIN Blueberry
$5.44
BRIOCHE WHITE CHOCOLATE
$4.40
ALMOND CROISSANT
$5.78
MADELEINE
$2.58
HAM & SWISS CHEESE CROISSANT
$7.15
CROISSANT
$4.40
SPINACH FETA
$6.05
CHOCOLATE CROISSANT
$5.94
BANANNA
$1.10
APPLE TURNOVER
$4.35
PAIN AU RAISIN
$4.35
CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO CROISSANT
$6.88
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE CROWNS
$4.35
LEEK PARMESAN BISTRO
$5.44
CHOCOLATE ALMOND CROISSANT
$5.78
SIDES
Grilled Aspargus
$14.30
Parmesan Truffle Fries
$17.60
Fingerling Potatoes
$14.30
Haricot Vert
$14.30
French Fries
$11.00
Side Of Mix Greens
$13.20
Side Pita Bread
$2.20
Sauteed Spinach
$13.20
MILKSHAKES
Milkshake MD
$9.35
Milkshake LG
$12.65
Milkshake SM
$6.05
MINI SANDWICH
COBB SALAD
$16.44
AUTUMN SALAD
$19.74
MEDITERRANEAN SALAD
$17.54
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD
$16.44
Green Vegetables SALAD
$13.14
PIZZA
Meat Lovers
$17.54
Margherita
$13.75
House Salad
$6.60
Vegetable Flat Bread
$14.85
Pepperoni / Hot Honey
$16.44
Plain Cheese
$13.75
Tart Flambe
$10.94
SANDWICH
ROASTED TURKEY SANDWICH
$14.58
ROAST BEEF
$15.34
JAMBON DE PARIS
$12.92
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$7.42
Red Pepper Onionegg Feta Cheese Croissant
$8.80
Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant
$9.35
Fried Green Tomato & Mozzarella
$13.75
SIDE SALAD
$6.60
JAMBO GRUYERE
$13.75
Spinach Feta
$6.05
TOMATO & MOZZARELLA
$12.92
Croque Monsieur
$13.75
GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$12.92
SALMON SALAD PITA
$13.20
INDIVIDUAL PASTRIES
Raspberry Mousse
$10.72
Lemon Tart GF
$9.68
Tres Leches
$10.72
White Chocolate
$10.72
Pistachio Mousse
$10.72
Chocolate Caramel Tart GF
$10.45
MANGO MOUSSE
$10.72
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE
$10.72
Cheese Cake
$10.72
TIRAMISU
$10.72
Passion Fruit
$10.72
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
$10.72
OPERA
$10.72
Chocolate Flourles
$10.72
Sacher
$10.72
Carrot Cake
$10.72
COOKIES
MACARONS
$3.02
DONUTS
$5.78
BROWNIE VEGAN GF
$6.32
Vegan GF Banana Cake
$6.05
OATMEAL COOKIES
$4.95
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES
$4.95
Fresh Strawberry Cover W Chocolate
$2.75
BEIGNET TRIO
$6.32
CUPCAKE
$6.54
ENTRÉES AND CROQUES
Shrimp Scampi
$29.70
Filet Mignon
$52.80
Grilled Branzino
$35.20
Chicken Sandwich
$20.90
Grilled Cauliflower
$28.60
Croque Madame
$26.40
Moules Frites
$30.80
Bistro Burger
$24.20
Sirloin Steak
$46.20
Chicken Fingers W. Fries
$17.60
Croque Monsieur
$24.20
Crispy Chicken
$27.50
Lobster Roll
$38.50
NY Strip
$52.80
Kids Pasta
$17.60
Bar Steak
$37.40
CAKE 8"
CARROT CAKE 8
$66.00
PISTACHIO MOUSSE 8
$66.00
Coffee Cake LOGS 8"
$55.00
King Cake 8"
$42.90
RASPBERRY MOUSSE 8
$66.00
PASSION FRUIT MOUSSE 8
$66.00
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE 8
$66.00
MANGO MOUSSE 8
$66.00
SACHER 8
$66.00
CHOCOLATE FLOURLESS 8
$66.00
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE 8
$66.00
TRES LECHES 8
$66.00
TIRAMISU 8
$66.00
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE 8
$66.00
WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE 8
$66.00
CHEESE CAKE 8
$66.00
STRAWBERRY MOUSSE 8
$66.00
Pie 8"
$35.75
OPERA 8
$66.00
CASSIS WHITE CHOCOLATE 8
$66.00
ICE CREAM
Ice Cream Topping
$0.82
Sugar Cone
$0.55
Pint To Go
$18.15
Waffle Cone
$1.92
2 SCOOPS
$11.00
Banana Split Ice Cream
$18.15
1 SCOOP
$5.50
3 SCOOPS
$16.50
SAVORY CREPES
Extra Chicken
$2.20
Extra Ham
$2.20
Extra Turkey
$2.20
Extra Vegetabe
$1.65
HAM & GRUYERE
$14.30
CHICKEN & GRUYERE CREPE
$15.40
Extra Cheese
$2.20
Vegetable. CREPE
$14.30
TURKEY & GRUYERE
$14.85
GRUYERE CHEESE CREPE
$12.65
QUICHE
SPINACH QUICHE
$11.00
QUICHE LORRAINE
$11.00
DESSERTS
Cake Fee
$3.85
Apple Tarte Tartin
$16.50
Bread Pudding
$16.50
Ice Cream/Sorbet 1 Scoop
$8.80
Market Berries & Cream
$15.40
Crème Brulee
$14.30
Ice Cream/Sorbet 2 Scoops
$13.20
Chocolate Mousse
$15.40
Cheesecake
$16.50
petits fours 19 pc
19 Pc Petits Fours
$55.00
APPETIZERS
Patê De Campagne
$26.40
Half Maine Lobster Cocktail
$20.90
Blue Point Oysters (6)
$26.40
Combo Lobster & Shrimp
$33.00
Escargot
$17.60
Whole Maine Lobster Cocktail
$41.80
Onion Soup
$13.20
Chicken Wings
$18.70
Fried Cauliflower
$17.60
Herbed Hummus
$17.60
Tuna Tartare
$26.40
Quiche Lorraine
$16.50
Steak Tartare
$27.50
Beef Sliders
$13.20
Shrimp Cocktail
$23.10
TEA
BLACK ICED TEA M And Green
$4.12
BLACK ICED TEA L. And Green
$4.68
TEA AU LAIT
$4.68
TEA
$3.85
BLACK ICED TEA And Green Tea SM
$3.58
SWEET CREPES
NUTELLA BANANA
$11.82
Extra Nutella
$1.92
PLAIN CREPE
$8.80
Extra Strawberry
$1.65
Extra Banana
$1.10
NUTELLA STRAWBERRIES &BANANA
$12.92
ONLY NUTELLA CREPE
Strawberry and Nutella Crêpe
$10.72
NUTELLA STRAWBERRIES
Banana and Nutella Crêpe
$11.82
ICED COFFEE
Iced Cortado Md
$5.50
Iced Cortado Sm
$4.95
Iced Cortado Lg
$6.05
HOT COFFEE
Non Dairy Milk Md
$3.02
Non Dairy Milk Sm
$2.20
Non Dairy Milk Lg
$3.85
Fees
Tip Charge
$0.01
Corkage Fee
$55.00
